short films

Cartoon Club Award

Program Monday, July 17

(IN) FELIX Maria Breed Italy, 2016
24 DAYS OF TORTURE Victoria Jardine, Ines Pagniez United Kingdom, 2016
1180 AND MORE Riccardo De Simone Italy, 2016
A MAN NAMED MUCAHIT David Anthony Canada, 2017
A SAMURAI STORY Philip Helander, Gottfrid Helander Sweden, 2017
A STORY WITH A DACHSHAND IN THE BACKGROUD Jola Ulewicz Poland, 2017
AENIGMA Aris Fatourus, Antonis Ntoussias Greece, 2016
AFTERMATH Layla Atkinson United Kingdom, 2016
AFTERNOON AT ELEVEN Bryan O’Sullivan Ireland, 2016
AIR WAVES Geoffrey Ross USA, 2016
ALL I NEED IS YOU Aitor Oñederra Spain, 2017
AND THE MOON STAND STILL Yulia Ruditskaya Belarus, 2017
APART Freddy Aung Myanmar, 2017
ASSHOLIO Nathan Erasmus Ireland, 2017
AT THE HORIZON Izabela Bartosik France, 2016
BABYLON, WHAT THEN? Olga Guse Germany, 2017
BALLOON Branislav Georgievski Macedonia, 2017
BAT AND PIERO PIPISTRULLO Andrea Vardi Italy, 2017
BEND DON’T BREAK Pia Djukic Germany, 2015
BORIS – NORIS Laura-Beth Cowley United Kingdom, 2017
BULLET TIME Frodo Kuipers Netherlands, 2016
CATHERINE Britt Raes Belgium, 2016
COLLECTOR Hungary Tamás Hortobágyi, 2016
contrareloj Jose “Goyo” Moreno Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, 2017
CORKY Ty Primosch USA, 2017
COSMOS Daria Kopiec Poland, 2016
CRAB STORY Tatiana PoliektovaFilippo Rivetti Portugal, 2017
CUCKOO BIRD Can Erkan Salih Ground Turkey, 2016
CUP OF WATER Manish Gupta India, 2017
CYCLE Sevindi Turkey Koray, 2016
DARREL Alan Carabantes Person, Marc Briones Piulachs July, 2016
DAYLESS Gerardo De La Fuente Lopez Spain, 2016
DEAD HORSES Marc Riba, Anna Solanas Spain, 2016
DINO OR SOMETHING Magdalena Pilecka Poland, 2016
DIORAMA Emily Lefebvre Belgium, 2016
DOGBIN Atoosa Ghaffari Iran, 2016
DON’T CRY Tomoya Takashima Japan, 2017
DRIFTING AWAY Cyprien Clement-Delmas France/Germany/Spain , 2016
EMI Andrea Carolina Angarita Leon Colombia, 2017
END OF THE LINE Paulo d’Alva, Antonio Pinto Portugal, 2016
ETHNOPHOBIA Joan Zhonga Albania, Greece, 2016
EVERY DROP COUNTS… Dimnt diameter of India, 2016
EVERYTHING CHANGES Paola Luciani Italy, 2017
EVO Jordi Alonso Escobar Spain, 2016
FIREBIRD Velislava Gospodinova Bulgaria, 2016
FOR YOU Nadav Nachmany Israel, 2017
FRAMED Marco Jemolo Italy, 2017
GOOD MORNING MOON Christoph Brehme Italy, 2015
GOODBYE BALTHAZAR Rafael Sommerhalder Switzerland, 2016
GRANDMOTHER Roza Kolchagova Bulgaria, 2017
HELP Adriana do Prado, Lisbôa Siqueira Brazil, 2017
HOLES Nadav Nachmany Israel, 2017
HOWLER MONKEY Victor Doval Spain, 2017
I AM A CRAB Prunier Valerie France, 2017

 

Cartoon Club Award

Program Tuesday, July 18

Americans Dan Strange Italy, 2016
INFLATED HEAD Rouhollah Saadatmand, Amirpooya Afzalipoor Iran, 2016
JIFFY Roberrto Valle Spain, 2016
JOHANNE Anna-Ester Volozh United Kingdom, 2017
JOIN THE RESILIENCE Javier Gamez Gamez Spain, 2016
JOSEPHINE Avid Liongoren Philippines, 2016
KAI Stefano Buro Japan, 2016
LAMPADINO & Campanella Raffaele Bortone, Andrea Martini Italy, 2017
LEAVE IT BEHIND All Salu, the bedai Couture France, 2017
LIFE FORCE Natalia Kokkinou Greece, 2017
LIKE A BODY Lukas Uvacek Slovakia, 2015
LOONEY FOODZ! Paolo Gaudio Italy, 2017
MIDNIGHT SNACK Maurizio Villafagna Mexico, 2016
MUNING Avid Liongoren Philippines, 2016
MÜSLÜM Gökhan Okur Turkey, 2017
NEW NOTE Léa Fabreguettes France, 2016
NEW TOY Rogerio Boechat Brazil, 2017
NOT THE END OF THE WORLD Jack Bennett United Kingdom, 2016
NOTORIOUS CORN Mallory Grolleau France, 2015
OASIS Gints Zilbalodis Latvia, 2017
OUR WONDERFUL NATURE – THE COMMON CHARMELEON Tomer Eshed Germany, 2016
OUT OF YOUR OWN Valerio Berruti Italy, 2016
OUTSIDER Mohit Bhasin, Aditya Tawde India, 2016
PANIC ATTACK! Eileen O’Meara USA, 2016
PLASTIC FLOWER Claudia Ilea Romania, 2017
PLAYFUL Víctor Jara Magna Chile, 2017
PLAYING House Cenk Koksal, Ozgul Guruz Turkey, 2016
PREPARATION FOR INVASION Bert Brusselmans Belgium, 2016
RABBY AND THE TORTUE “THE NARROW ESCAPE” Hrishikesh Jadhav India, 2016
RAINY DAY MELANCHOLY Bryan Joseph O’Sullivan Ireland, 2017
REDPOINT Motahareh Ahmadpour Iran, Islamic Republic of, 2015
RIBBON OF LIFE Subhi Darweish Kuwait, 2016
ROGER BALLEN’S THEATRE OF APPARITIONS Emma Calder, Ged Haney United Kingdom, 2016
ROUND TRIP: MARY Zharko Ivanov Macedonia, 2015
SA LANGUAGE TO CHAT Pierre Combarnous said Mr. Mush France, 2016
SAVE EARTH Manish Pandit India, 2016
SAVERNE – HENDRIX Airplan Studio Hungary, 2016
SCANNERF Tom Wahli, Marion Fredembach Switzerland, 2016
SCRAMBLED Bastiaan Schravendeel Netherlands, 2017
SHAKRAK, THE HERO Hootan Poorzaki, Naeem Tadayon Iran, Turkey, 2016
SHE NEVER FELT THE COLD JD Gardner USA, 2017
SKINJOB Steve Simmons United Kingdom, 2017
SOCIAL WINDOW Aad Verstraelen Belgium, 2016
SOLAR BOX Lukáš Sigmund Slovakia, 2016
SOMALIA94 – THE ILARIA ALPI AFFAIR Marco Giolo Italy, 2016
SPACE SCAPE Bruno Monteiro Brazil, 2017
SPINELLI SPOILER Nicolás Ojeda Argentina, 2017
SUPER LOVE STORY Joey Paone , Benjamin Tong, Midrell Fitzgerald United States, 2017
TABOOK Dario van Vree Netherlands , 2016
TEDDY BEAR Hermes Mangialardo Italy, 2017
TEMPO Arjan Brentjes Netherlands, 2016
THE ADVENTURE OF THE AFTERNOON Vance Yang, Stella Huang Taiwan, 2016
THE AMBASSADORS OF THE COSMOS Béla Klingl Hungary, 2017
THE DOG AND A LITTLE BIRD Adrian Baluta Romania , 2011
THE EEL, THE WEASEL AND THE VULTURE Suki France, 2017
THE FABLE. MYSTERY OF THE HARP Ivan Solas Belarus, 2017
THE FOX AND THE STORK Nikola Spasic, Milanka Gvoic, Marko Obrenovic Serbia, 2017
THE HAIR HUNGRY HEAVER Adam Taylor United Kingdom, United States, 2017
THE HOOK Aanal Kumar India, 2017
THE LAST ROOM Marta Chyła-Janicka Poland, 2016
THE LITTLE DANCER OF THE MOULIN ROUGE Eric Vanz de Godoy France, 2016
THE LITTLE RAINMAKER Florie Duhau, Greg Whittaker USA, 2016
THE ORANGISH TREE Amir Houshang Moein Iran, 2016

Cartoon Club Award

Program Wednesday, July 19

THE OTHERS Olga Guse Germany, 2017
THE SERVANT Farnoosh Abedi Iran, 2017
THE STEINWAY Massimo Ottoni Italy, 2016
THE UNICORN Rémi Durin France, 2016
THE VELVET ABSTRACT James Hughes United Kingdom, 2016
THE WALL Nick Baker, Tristan Klein Australia, 2016
THE WIND IN THE REEDS Nicolas Liguori, Arnaud Demuynck France, 2016
THE WIZARD OF U.S. Balbina Bruszewska Poland, 2016
THREE FITTED FLIES María Álvarez and Elisa Morais Lithuania/Spain, 2015
TRAVELING WITH MY THOUGHTS FULL OF HOPE Baluta Adrian Romania, 2013
TRIAL & ERROR Antje Heyn Germany, 2016
TWICE UPON A TIME Vojin Vasovic Canada, Hungary, Serbia, 2017
UNDER 10% Luis Zerpa Colombia, 2016
URASHIMA TARO Pauline Defachelles France, 2017
VOYAGE Hello Savants Netherlands, 2017
WATER HUNTERS Massimo Ottoni, Salvatore Centoducati Italy, 2016
WHITE TUNNEL Chien Lan-Chi, Chang Chin-Wei Japan / Taiwan, 2016
WHY Diego Pecori Italy, 2016
YUL AND THE SNAKE Harel Gabriel France, 2015

 

Signor Rossi Award

Program Wednesday, July 19

THE CHRISTMAS STAR Kok Sen Lai – Singapore, 2017
THE CINEMATOGRAPHE LUMIERE Maria Francesca Silvestri – Italy, 2015
THE COOK-OFF Hanna Cho – USA, 2016
THE CURSE OF THE WERE-RAT Jan Julian Rospond – United Kingdom, 2016
THE DEATH OF A TOASTER Kara Church – United Kingdom, 2015
THE DREAM GUARDIAN Trevor Hewitt – United Kingdom, 2017
THE ECLIPSE Kayliegh Daly – United Kingdom, 2017
THE GIRL AND THE GHOST Lina Kuula – United Kingdom, 2015
THE LAST LEAF Olya Golubeva – Ireland, 2016
THE LATE BIRD GETS THE WORLD Giovanni Anthony, Benjamin Guillon, Quentin Laurent, Thibaut Denise – France, 2016
THE LEAF STORY Tia Joseph – Canada, 2017
THE LEGEND OF RURIK Jérémie Baumstark, Rachel Busquet, Guillaume Delpech, Kevin Lestrade, Pablo-Zaccharie Marin, Anthony Martinet – France, 2016
THE LETTER Winston Catarroja – Netherlands, 2016
THE LUTHIER Gehannin Guillaume – France, 2016
THE PAIN Nadya Fedotova- Russia, 2016
THE PASSENGER Orlane® Brouillet, Claire D'interni, Antoine Marry Lucie Martinetto, Réda Mehleb Eva Seyeux - France, 2016
THE RED EYE Hasan Hulaj , Stéphan Nappez, Nicolas Moreau – Switzerland, 2016
THE RICE Yingzong Xin – USA, 2016
THE SKY BETWEEN US Anastasia Dyakova – Australia, 2016
THE STORM Ina Georgieva – Bulgaria, 2017
THE SWITCHMAN Mehdi Khorramain – Iran, 2016
THE THREE TAILS FROM ALEXANDRIA Natasza Cetner – United Kingdom, 2016
THE WARLIS, AN INDIAN TRIBE – THE TALE OF THE ARROGANT WARLI WHO WAS PRETENDING NOT TO LIKE HONEY Noëlie Delesse – France, 2016
THIEF Charlotte Lesnick – USA, 2017
TO THE MOON Rhea Hanlon, Phillip Mcdowell, Ryan Beatty, Gianni Francesco De Giuseppe – United Kingdom, 2016
TRICK OR TREE Ya-Yun Cheng - Taiwan, 2017
Tumling STREET Rimbik Das certain Ghosh – India, 2016
TWO WORLDS Maxime Templé Faustine Dumontier Cécile De Gantès Leah Chervet France, 2016
U SCRIUSCIU DU MARI Fabien Collet, Fanny De Carvalho, Arnaud Douzal, James Nardelli, Lea Rossi, Zarah Towey – France, 2016
UNFAIRY TALE Mina Zlateva – Bulgaria, 2016
WAY HOME Silvia Knödlstorfer – Austria, 2017
WHAT THE FUR?! 11 students – France, 2016
WHERE’S RONALD? Jorn Leeuwerink, Robin Aerts, Emma van Dam – Netherlands, 2016
WINGLESS Ashleigh Campbell – United Kingdom, 2016

 

International Panorama

Program Thursday, July 20

TELL-TALE HEART – Dave White United Kingdom 2017

ARKHE – Batuhan Turkey Koksal 2016

AUGUST MOON – Todd Stephen Logan Australia 2017

BALANCE GABOR – Ulrich Hungary 2016

BLANKED FIONA – Viani-Pericchi United Kingdom 2017

BLUE – Arjun Gupte India 2017

BUG – Francesca Marinelli italy 2016

BURN, MY LIGHT – Michael Dietsche italy 2016

BUTTERFLY-NESS – Ali Azizi Germany 2016

CONNECT – Hi-Jeong So Germany 2016

CORBACK – Jef Dubrana France 2016

DARK BLUE – Markus Keim, Beate Hecher Italy 2017

DO WANNA SEE SOMETHING REALLY SCARY? – Marcelo Tannure Brazil 2016

FORGOTTEN – Raul Monterde, Spain Nuria Rivera 2017

GASTALOOPS – Nicola Gastaldi United Kingdom 2016

GERDA WUNSCH – THE STORY OF MY GRANDMOTHER AS A PERSECUTED JEW IN THE

WORLD WAR II – Bernadette Moser, Barbara Ecker austria 2016

GOT FLOWERS – Jibril Mailafa Nigeria 2016

HEIST – Ed Leicester united Kingdom 2016

IVAN IN NEVERLAND – Natalia Naumova, Petr Nalitch russian Federation 2015

JANGO AND MANGO – Raafed Jarah germany 2015

JIN MONIC – HATEFUL – Mina Zlateva bulgaria 2016

JOB INTERVIEW – Juha actual Finland 2016

LAND WITHOUT EVIL – Hungary Katalin Egely 2017

LINDWURMSUPP’N – Michael Logar austria 2017

LITTLE WALTZ OF THE SEA – Marcus Vinicius Guio de Camargo Brazil 2016

MANKURT – Ermina Takenova United Kingdom 2017

METAMORPHOSIS – Even Frederick, Louise Mercadier France 2015

METROPOLIS: THE ENCLOSURE OF THE COMMONS – Jeroen Mameli Netherlands 2016

NEWS INTERRUPTED – Ina el-Kadhi Germany 2016

NOCTURNAL BUTTERFLY – Annika Dahlsten Finland 2015

NOVEMBER UNDER ASHES – Camille Laloux France 2016

PALE WHITE GUY – LIVE (BEST THINGS IN LIFE ARE FREE) – Anders Sundstedt united

Kingdom 2017

PROTECTORS OF THE EARTH – Jonas Leonard germany 2016

RAPSUSKLEI – Nacho Campillos Spain 2016

ROLLER MONSTER – Manu Gomez Belgium 2016

RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE- Muhundan Bala germany 2016

SCANDINAVIA – Katarína Kočanová Slovakia 2016

SEEN BY THE BLIND – Individuals Kashakashvili Germany 2015

SHEELITON – Marão Brazil 2015

SHORTSEEING – Jakub Romanowicz Poland 2017

SO WHAT – jasim mohammed jasim Iraq 2010

WHISPER – Andrea Bonetti italy 2017

THAT BALL BY SANTORÉ – Mathilde Bédouet France 2017

THE 5 MOONS – Léa Fabreguettes France 2016

THE BOMBARDE – Gregorio Sánchez Spain 2017

THE EXTRA ORDINARIES – Alan Power Ireland 2016

THE HUNCHBACK AND THE SWAN – Dotty Kultys United Kingdom 2017

THE REAL COST OF COAL – Vibor Juhas croatia 2016

THE TUNNEL – Roberto Lopez Saavedra Germany 2016

UNVEILING CEREMONY – Mehdi Boostani Iran 2016

VIENNA TABLE TRIP – Virgil Widrich Austria 2016

WATER IS LIFE – Joseph Erb USA 2016

WELCOME TO CLAY ISLAND – Xisco Fernández Spain 2015

WHAT WEEE ARE – Alessandra Turcato, Alessio De Marchi Italy 2015

WHAT WEEE ARE – Black Box Ants – Alessio De Marchi, Alessandra Turcato italy 2015

WHAT WEEE ARE – WEEEdroponics – Alessio De Marchi, Italy Alessandra Turcato 2016

WORMS AND BIRDS – Ina El-Kadhi Germany 2017

MOSQUITO – Boissiere Magali, Mikhailova Anastassia France 2016

 

Gioanola

Program Thursday, July 20

DOBRODOLSKA HORA Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 1989 (2′ 22”)

FIGHT TO FAIDA Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 1994 (5′)

GARYBALDY BLUES Vincenzo Gioanola Company of the Magician Italy, 1982 (2′ 30”)

WORLDS OF UCCIO Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 2007 (14′ 38)

RUSSIAN ROULETTE Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 1985 (4′ 38)

THE DAY AFTER Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 1984 (2′ 59)

TOBACCO ROAD Vincenzo Gioanola Italy, 1984 (2′ 59)

 

Mr. Rossi

Program Friday, July 21

 

A GAME OF CAT AND MOUSE Eleanor Paine – United Kingdom, 2015

A JOKER IN THE PACK Chris Allwright – United Kingdom, 2017

A MOTHERS LOVE Samuel Hill -United Kingdom, 2016

A SMALL DIFFERENCE Chloé Dumoulin – France, 2016

ABSORBED Dimitris Armenakis – Greece, 2017

On forever Benoit Madeleine, Clement Guihard, Clément Poulain, Guillaume Letourneur, Raphaël Bellino – France, 2016

Adnexa oculi Ana Camelia Cojan – United Kingdom, 2016

AGENT SMITH- PHANTOMS OF THE PAST Florian Titone, Florian Pasquier, Simon Duong Van Huyen, Elsa Clidi – France, 2016

AGENT AIDEN – THE PLANET OF SLAVES Martin Lambert, Laurent Beghin – France, 2016

ALBERT Felix Weisz – Austria, 2016

ALIEN GARDENS Andrea Riba – Germany, 2016

ALL YOU CAN EAT Paulina Galindo Figueroa, Jose Manuel Perez Dominguez Mexico, 2017

ALVIN THE ANT Zehao Xue – USA, 2016

ARTHUR – THE STRAY DOG Irina Moroz, Sebastian Fischer – Germany, 2017

ASTERIA Alexandre Arpentinier Mathieu Blanchys Lola Grand Tristan Lamarca, Thomas Lemaille, Jean-Charles Lusseau – France, 2016

ATTRACTIVE FORCE Mariya Konopatova – Russia, 2015

BLUE AND MIDORI Elena Garofalo, Marta Giuliani, Laura Piunti Italy, 2017

BABA & SON – IN THE HAMAM Deniz Zagli Germany, 2016

BARELY THERE Hannah Lee – USA, 2017

BIG FINDS A TRUMPET Dan Castro – United kingdom, 2017

BLACK HOLES Chiara Martinelli – Italy, 2017

BLUE Maryam Farahzadi – USA, 2016

Bluenote Felix Lambert Heloise Dorsan-Rachet, Amadine Pagnon Quentin Collet – France, 2016

Bluenote Felix Lambert Heloise Dorsan-Rachet, Amadine Pagnon Quentin Collet – France, 2016

BOB, THE IMAGINARY FRIEND Jorge Turell Yarur – Spain, 2017

BOTTLES Danielle Rabinovitz – Israel, 2016

BUGCATCHER Elliot Luke Train – United Kingdom, 2016

CAPTURE Chenglin Xie – USA, 2016

CHARLIE'S BUCK TEETH Esther Lalanne, Xing Yao, Valentin Sabin, Camille Verninas, Chao-Hao Yang – France, 2016

CHILD Viktor Stickel – Germany,2016

CHOP CHOP Tay Yi Chong – Singapore , 2016

Ask Andres Citipati – Germany, 2017

CLEANING DAY Veronica Solomon – Germany, 2016

CROSSBREED 20 students – France, 2016

A DANCE WITH THE DEVIL Ramona Achim – United Kingdom, 2015

DEATH BRINGER Alexis Pinot – France, 2016

DIVE WITH THE SUN Mo Bao, Marine Le Borgne, Sisley De Cruz – France, 2016

DON’T THINK OF A PINK ELEPHANT Suraya Raja – United kingdom, 2017

DREAMCAUGHT Natasza Cetner – United Kingdom, 2015

EAT, PRAY, BIRD Teo Jia Ming, Jeremy – Singapore, 2016

ENGINE OF TIME Ilenia Locci – Italy, 2015

ENTER THE BAPTYSPHERE Louise Duveau – France, 2016

ES MU Z’ANG Lalita Brunner Fela Bellotto – Switzerland, 2016

EVA Chiara Card – Italy, 2017

EVEN THE HORIZON Michal Orzechowski – Poland, 2017

EXTINGUISHED Ashley Anderson, Jacob Mann USA, 2017

FAREWELL Leon Vidmar – France, 2016

FILMPHILOSOPHY Valentin Wojtaszkiewicz – Germany, 2015

FLIPPING OUT Dafne De Vinatea – Peru, 2016

FROM DOGS TO WOLVES Azure Allen – USA, 2017

HIGH MOON Dave Zhu – USA, 2016

HOMEGROWN Quentin Haberham – United Kingdom, 2017

HORSE DAD Anna Hudzik – USA, 2017

HOT TREASON Quentin Barutaut – France, 2016

HUMUS Simone Cirillo, Simone Di Rocco, Dario Livietti, Alice Tagliapietra – Italy, 2017

IMMERSION Lalita Brunner -Switzerland, 2016

IN A HEARTBEAT Beth David, Esteban Bravo – USA, 2017

INDEX 50 Joseph Guené Alexander BELMUDES Damien Key Sylvain Amblard, Mégane Fumel, Matthew Peters-Houg – France, 2016

Cansu Karaman INVOLVED – Turkey , 2017

 

Mr. Rossi

Program Saturday, July 22

KARMA – Peter Zhaoyu Zhou – USA, 2017

KEBAB ROMANCE Ersan Musa, Colin Huard, Helene Guillem – France, 2016

KRAMER Chrisitna Avagliano – USA, 2017

KRAMPUS James Gandy – United Kingdom, 2017

Aviator Jacques Leyreloup Victor Tolila Perrine Renard, Laura Viver Canal, Gaël Chauvet – France, 2016

CAB Ginevra Lanaro, Federica Di Leonardo- Italy, 2017

THE COURT Estelle Costedoat Antoine Engels Julien Fradin, Florian Gourdin, Pierre-Edouard Mérien Olivier Royer – France, 2016

THE STOLEN MOON Vittorio Massai, Dario Lo Verme – Italy, 2016

LEAVE A PRINT Christina S. Nerland – United Kingdom, 2016

LETHE Kat Michaelides – United Kingdom, 2016

LIFELESS Max van der Ree, Bas Jansen, Fokke Mars – Netherlands, 2016

LIGHTS OUT Lillian Goldschmidt – USA, 2016

LIVING WITH DOG Johanna Oswald – USA, 2016

LOCUS Anita Kwiatkowska – Poland, 2016

LOS MARICHIS Guy Shahaf, Nina Prange – Germany, 2016

LOST Chiara Martinelli – Italy, 2016

LOVORPHOSIS Grasso Roberto, Irace Sara – Italy, 2017

LURING LIGHT Mykyta Karpov – Czech Republic, 2017

LUXNA Anthony Bonnard Abdelkader Alihadef Juliette Dominguez, Timothé Claeys, Hugo Falaize, Vincent Barré – France, 2016

MALGRIN DEBOTTE’ – THE STORY OF THE BOY WITH MAGIC MOLES

Brodelle Claire, Cindy Kinadjian, Morgan Marinos Clarisse Valeix – France, 2016

MANOLO Ringot Abel – France, 2017

MATSYA Sandeepan Chanda – USA, 2017

METRO MELI-Alexandre Blain, Lucas Germain, Christophe Gigot, Jade Guilbault, Andreas Muller, Simon Puculek – France, 2016

MÓR Lisa Wu, A. Bowen Welles – USA, 2016

MOUSE PATROL Aliaksandra Shabouta – Italy, 2017

Selfish, Cansu Karaman - Turkey 2016

NEVER WITHOUT MY DENTURE Hugo Favre – France, 2016

NIGHT SPINNING Yi Luo – Germany, 2017

OH MOTHER! Paulina Ziolkowska – Poland, 2017

OH-BEY Gloria Abigail Haryono – Indonesia, 2017

ONE TOO MANY Sinead Stoddart – United Kingdom, 2015

Onionskin Reetta Elviira Halkosaari - Finland, 2016

NOT’ NOT Charline Arnoux, Mylène Gapp, Léa Rubinstayn Florian Heilig, Mélissa Roux France, 2016

Wintertime training / GRIM TRAINING Ala nunu Leszynska – Poland , 2016

PORTAL Steffen Ryberg Pedersen – United Kingdom, 2016

CLIPBOARD Cathy Loudi – Greece, 2016

PROMETHEUS INDUSTRIES Amr Kamel, Jonas Grund – Germany, 2017

PUSH Reka Anna Szakály – Hungary, 2016

RADIO WAVE Ryotaro Miyajima – Japan, 2016

RE.MURDERED Gregory Giannakopoulos – Greece, 2016

RESISTANCE zucchini Idri Melissa Benoit Lecailtel Ivana Ngamou, Como Balguerie

France, 2016

RETOUCH Yi-shan Wang, Yu-Ru Lin, Yi-Hsuan Lee, Xiao-Han Huang, Ya-Yuan Hsu – Taiwan, 2017

RUMOR Leila Nouroozy – Iran, 2016

SHADOWFOX Damaris Zielke – Gemany, 2016

SHEEP DEPRIVED Stacy E. Coakley – USA, 2016

SHINE Johannes Flick, Alexander Dietrich – Germany, 2015

SSSHHH Emma Payne – United Kingdom, 2015

STARS Han Zhang – USA, 2016

SWAMP WITCH Billy Huntington – United Kingdom, 2017

SWARM Sarah Sun, Angela Wong – USA, 2016

Swiff Alexis Agliata, Théo Bonora, Arnaud Bellour Thibaud Gambier, Juliana Berckmans, Romain Lavoine – France, 2016

TERROR ERROR Alexander Nachev – Bulgaria, 2017

THE ADVISERS OF KING HYDROPS Natalia Brozynska – Poland, 2017

THE BEARD Sofya Badalova – Russia, 2015

THE BLACKBERRY AND THE FIREBEETLE Isaias Perez – USA, 2016

THE BOX Merve is Cirisogl Cote – United Kingdom, 2016

 

Share

Select language