THE CARTOON CLUB AWARD

V Edition
The Prize selects those works whose beauty and artistic sensitiveness leave a trace in the audience and that consequently deserve to emerge and be awarded as winners of a contest. The examples of films that made their fortune after being assigned an award are numerous. The winning work is naturally granted the benefit of a wider distribution and consequently a higher recognition from the audience; nonetheless the opportunity to display the talents of an author and to obtain easier access for future productions.

It has been thus decided to list in the contest both films produced by the geniality of individual creators and others born from creative teams of production studios.

The only distinguishing factor demanded is that they should surprise in technical qualities, for their script and the originality of the final product. At the Festival, the five members of an international jury assigns to The best short film the cute Cartoon Club trophy. Our wish is that this award will bring good luck to those who will receive it and that over the years it will become an important gateway for all those who will try their hand at the amazing art of animation cinema.

WINNER OF THE 2015 EDITION

Counting sheep by Frits Standaert

LIST OF SELECTED SHORTS

(Alphabetical order)

Title Author Production year
01 Soheil SERAJI 2014
A GIRL NAMED ELASTIKA Guillaume Blanchet 2013
A MUSHROOM TRIP OLGA GUSE 2014
A MUSICAL LIFETIME- ALLEGRO- ERWAN LE GAL 2014
A SLICE OF THE COUNTRY HANNAH LETAIF 2015
AC FACTOR LUCA 2015
AFGHAN DOLL MOHAMMAD ABEDIAN 2014
ANIMANAUTICOS DIEGO LOPES, Claudio Bitencourt 2015
RICE AND FOSFOROZ JAVIER BELTRAMINO 2015
AX Mashaallah Mohammadi 2014
BLESSED MACHINE V JOSSIE MALIS 2014
BIGSHOT SERIES S01 MAURICE HUVELIN 2015
BLACK CLOUD Ross Hendrick 2014
BLUE, WHITE, PURPLE AND NEONVILLE ROY CLEMENT 2013
BLOCKED stacked MARC RIBA, ANNA SOLANAS 2014
BOLES PLAY Čadež 2013
BZZ FACTOR LUCA 2014
CHILDREN’S TIME NINA BISYARINA 2014
CONNECTIONS LUCIANI PAOLA, FABIO HEAD 2014
COMING FULL CIRCLE KIM YAGED 2015
CONNECTING FLIGHTS ARTHUR GORISSEN 2014
COUNTING SHEEP FRITS STANDAERT 2015
IN THE BOX Babary SOLEMN 2014
THE COLD HEART HANNES RALL 2013
Dawit DAVID JANSEN 2015
DEADLY AIDAN MC ATEER 2014
DINNER FOR FEW NASSOS VAKALIS 2014
DJI. DEATH SAILS DIMITRI VOLOSHIN 2014
JUDGMENT AGNIESZKA BOROWA 2015
DUSTIN KRISTINA JAEGER 2014
THE RETURN NADIA ISLANDS 2014
EMPLOYEE OF THE DAY CHRISTOPH J. KELLNER 2014
FABRIC COSMOS Seung-hee Jung 2015
FELICIANO ESPERANCA SON ROBSON DOS SANTOS 2013
FONGOPOLIS JOHANNA KOZUCH 2014
FORBIDDEN FOOD OLEG UZHINOV 2015
FRENEMY VERA LALYKO 2014
FULLIGEM (SOOT) POTUGUESE SHORT FILM AGENCY 2014
GAUL 2028 ROY CLEMENT 2014
GEA JAMIE MAESTRO 2014
GIRAFFE ANASTASIYA sOKOLOVA 2014
THICK AND THIN ALEXANDER Brożyna 2014
GRUMPY DOES REPAIRS RADOSTINA NEYKOVA, SOFIYA ILIEVA 2014
GUCIO ENCHANTED DARIA COPY 2014
GUIDE ROSANA URBES 2014
H SEARCH F MARINA MOSHKOVA 2015
HIPPOPOTAMY PIOTR DUMALA 2014
HONORIOS TWO MINUTES OF SUN PACO GISBERT 2015
IN THE DISTANCE FLORIAN GROLIG 2015
IRINA TANGERINA IRINA BUONASENA 2015
ISLE OF SEALS EDMUNDS JANSONS 2014
J AND FISH CECILE PAYSANT 2014
JOURNEY Mehdi Tebbakh 2014
JOURNEY MEHDI TEBBAKH 2014
JOURNEY TO THE OLYMPUS OLGA GUSE 2014
JUNK GIRL MOHAMMAD ZARE 2014
KATAKROKEN JAIME MAESTRO 2014
KIAMENIKA AGNIESZKA BURSZEWSKA 2013
KINKI IZUMI YOSHIDA 2015
KIWI ISABELLE DUVAL 2015
LA TRUMPET JONAY GARCIA 2014
MECHANICS WALTZ DYKMANS JULIEN 2015
LABORATORY NATALIA NGUYEN 2015
LAKOMSTWA ENDEMITA NATALIA HEIR 2014
ENVOL HAJIME KKIMURA 2015
THE MAN WHO HAD LOST THE HEAD FRED MERRY 2014
LIONS AND Cheetahs ROY CLEMENT 2015
LOOK! UDO PRINSEN 2013
REVERSE AYCE EAGLE 2014
MI NE MOZHEM ZHIT BEZ KOSMOSA KONSTANTIN BRONZE 2014
MUSICIDIO FERRIOL TUGUES 2015
MUTE JOB JORIS, MARIEKE 2013
MY EYES JORGE REYES 2015
NEVER SPEAKS JORGE MORAGA, MANUEL TORRES 2014
O SEMADOR OF PLANETAS Matel Tannu 2014
OA JAIME MAESTRO 2015
tinsel SONIA GERBEAU & MATHIAS DE PANAFIEU 2014
OS prisoners MARGARIDA MADEIRA 2014
OUCH FRED MERRY 2013
PALEOLITO ISMAEL LITO &Gabriel Klegario 2013
Paper Cranes Story Yoriyasu Okamura 2013
The Pyda’ SATAN CARLOS BALSEIRO & ANTONIO BALSEIRO 2013
PIG STEVEN Subotnik 2015
PIGLET NATALYA BEREZOVAYA 2015
Popels DREAM MICHAEL ZAMJATNINS 2015
PORTRAIT OF A WIND-UP MAKER DARIO PEREZ 2015
STREET FLOWERS TILL GIERMAN 2014
RUN TIME ERROR SANDRA ARAUJO 2013
SELFDESTRUCTIVE ROBOT Trygve Nielsen 2015
SERIOUSLY DEADLY SILENCE SARA KOPPEL 2015
SI LUNCHAI HANNES RALL 2013
SOMEWHERE DOWN THE LINE CARTOON SALOON 2014
SOVEREIGN PAPERWORK LALA SEVERI 2014
SWITCH MAN TUNG SHAO-KUEI 2015
CUTS HAIR VIRGINIA MORI 2014
TIME REVERSE Gregorio Muro Arriet, Mikel Basterra Wall 2014
THE ARK OLGA GUSE 2015
THE ASTRONAUT OLGA GUSE 2015
THE CAROUSEL 2 SASAPITT RUJIRAT 2013
THE CHALK CIRCLE BAHAR KIAMMOGHADDAM, Soheil SERAJI, AMIN Djavadi 2014
THE DIRDY BIRDY REDUX JOHN R. DILWORTH 2014
THE EXTRAORDINARY CASE OF MR A JACKSON ABACATU 2014
THE GIRL WHO SPOKE CAT DOTTY KULTYS 2014
THE LAST DINO BARBA ROBERTO REBAZA 2014
THE LAW OF THE JUNGLE Pascale Hecquet 2015
THE LAW OF THE JUNGLE PASCALE Hacquet 2015
THE MAN WHO WOULDN’T DIE Goce Cvetanovski 2015
THE NURSERY RHYME’S BAR Stephanie Marguerite 2014
THE NURSERY RHYME’S BAR STEPHANIE MARGUERITE 2014
THE RIGHT WAY EMILIO YEBRA 2015
THE SECRET OF THE WARDROBE JING WANG 2014
THE SEVEN RED HOOD Léo Verrier 2014
THE SEVEN RED HOODS LEO VERRIER 2014
THE SOUND OF ROAD BARZAN ROSTANI 2014
THE TRAFFIC LIGHT JORGE REYES 2015
THE YELLOW GENERATION Daniel Sake 2014
THREE KINGS ANNA BLASZCYK 2014
TIGERS TIED UP IN ONE ROPE BENOIT CHIEUX 2014
TOWER JANIS CIMMERMANIS 2014
TRAMPOLINE MAAREN MERCHANT 2013
A POET FRED MERRY 2015
A POET FRED MERRY 2015
A CORNER IMPOSSIBLE PABLO DAVID SANCHEZ, ARIEL KLEIN, FABRICIO BASILOTTA 2014
TRIP TO FEET KHRIS CEMBE 2015
VOODOO LOVE STORY GIUSEPPE ROSSI 2015
WATCHING THE BALL KLEINMICHEL MARTIN 2014
WEDDING CAKE VIOLA BAIER 2015
WHO TO LOVE Deydier, Hugo Frassetto 2014
WHO TO LOVE LAURENCE DEYDIER, HUGO frassetto 2014
WHOLE WILLIAM REYNISH 2014
ZEPO Cesar Diaz MELENDEZ 2014

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION
Jade Bencivenga
e-mail: info@cartoonclub.it
Mobile: 3466237588

Share

Select language