Menu Close

Cartoon Kids Award

For animated films intended for audiences between 3 and 11 years old.

The films selected for the Cartoon Kids Award 2021 Among the films that have been selected for the Signor Rossi Award, the Cartoon Club Award and the International Showcase, those perfect for a very young audience are also selected for the Cartoon Kids Award. The jury? About a thousand children, who express their judgment with the firmness of professional jurors!

A PetVera Doneva
Bridge To The CityKlym Klymchuk
Butterflies In The StomachMiriam Lazrak
Clair De LuneJean-Baptiste Caillet, Pauline Camensuli, Clara Beaugrand, Hugo Bussiere, Hugo Jacquet
ExperimentZoé Berton-Bojko, Susana Covo Perez, Guillaume Heussler, Yann Kacprzak, Margot Wiriath
Far IsleLaura Robinson
Forgot Your Password?Clarisse Tronchon, Florian Ojeda Diop, Manon Mergnat
Granny’s AtticAlistair Kerr
Green TreeFilip Szuksztul
HamsaDaniela Dwek, Maya Mendonca, Chrissy Baek
I Am A PebbleMélanie Berteraut Platon, Yasmine Bresson, Léo Coulombier, Nicolas Grondin, Maxime Le Chapelain, Louise Massé Mélanie Berteraut Platon, Yasmine Bresson, Léo Coulombier, Nicolas Grondin, Maxime Le Chapelain, Louise Massé
In A Bad MoonRemy Chanfreau
JicIman Lotfian
Just Add MilkSasha L Cuneo, Derek W Cuneo
Kid CatQuentin Azzaro, Hugo Barret Castan, Amélie Ben Naceur, Marine Granger, Nils Perrais, Clémence Ponchaut, Nolwenn Raffin, Aìda Tchistoganoff Quentin Azzaro, Hugo Barret Castan, Amélie Ben Naceur, Marine Granger, Nils Perrais, Clémence Ponchaut, Nolwenn Raffin, Aìda Tchistoganoff
Kring!Hilmi Ismail
Little SnowmanAleksey Pochivalov
MarmaladeRadostina Neykova
Matilda And The Spare HeadIgnas Meilūnas
MilaCinzia Angelini
MischiefWu Bingyi
One Stormy NightGil Alkabetz
Orchestra RehearsalTatiana Okruzhnova
Patchwork TigerAngela Steffen
Peculiar HerSu Yijian
Penguin And WhaleEzequiel Torres, Pablo Roldán
Pop N PossumChristian Staats, Aminah A Malek
QuarantineIvan Andreevski
ResonanceLv Tianyun
RobertoCarmen Córdoba González
Sauve Qui PneuAmaury Bretnacher, Chloé Carrere, Théo Huguet, Leia Jutteau, Louis Martin, Charlie Pradeau, Mingrui Zhuang Amaury Bretnacher, Chloé Carrere, Théo Huguet, Leia Jutteau, Louis Martin, Charlie Pradeau, Mingrui Zhuang
SparkMatt Colglazier, Charles Benevento
Stars In The RainSara Namjo
TattooAiyin Li
The AlchemistMasoud Ghodsieh
The DeliveryMaxim-Olivier Lavallée
The Plastic TurtleMiguel León, Claudia Osejo
The Princess And The BanditMariya Sosnina, Mikhail Aldashin
The ScreamCharlotte Chouisnard, Ninon Dodemant, Baptiste Leclerc, Solène Michel, Justine Parasote, Anouk Segura-Diaz
TreasureAlexandre Manzanares, Guillaume Cosenza, Philipp Merten, Silvan Moutte-Roulet
UmbrellasJose Prats, Alvaro Robles
Under The CloudsTikunova Vasilisa
Witch’s Hunt DayOdilia Tanujaya
ZinzinCloé Besnard
Condividi su...