Privacy disclaimer

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 on the protection of personal data

Under Article. 13, d. lgs. 196/2003, we provide the following information:

1. PURPOSE OF DATA.

Personal data is processed in the normal activities of the Company and for the following purposes:
1.a. purposes strictly related and instrumental to managing relations in general, such as those with customers, suppliers, etc.… (Eg. Acquisition of preliminary data at the conclusion of a contract, performance of a service or one or more contractually agreed operations, management of payment systems or recessed, credit recovery);
1.b. purposes connected with obligations imposed by laws, regulations and legislation, and provisions issued by authorities to do so by law;
1.c. obligations required by law in the field of taxes and accounting; commission management: historical billing customers; order history; after sales service; accounting or treasury; financial services; electronic payment instruments; insurance services; services for the protection of consumers and users;
1.d. functional purpose of the Company's business. Fall into this category, the following activities:
- Detection of the degree of client satisfaction with the quality of the services and activities carried out;
- Sending commercial information via e-mail;
- Market research and statistical processing.
The personal data processed, subject to their consent, are those acquired after the conclusion of the subscription and / or services related to the Internet. The data in question are the same as reported in the legal agreement with our company. The use of data for this purpose is at your discretion and your refusal will not affect the continuation of the relationship with our company.

2. MODE OF DATA.

The treatment is performed by means of transactions or series of transactions listed in article 4, paragraph 1, lett. a) T.U .: collection, recording, organization, storage, consulting, development, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and distribution of data. The operations can be performed with or without the aid of electronic or automated means. The treatment is done by the owner and / or persons in charge of the treatment.

3. PROVISION OF DATA.

Conferring ordinary personal data, sensitive and judicial is strictly necessary for the performance of activities referred to in point 1.

4. REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA.

Any refusal by the individual to give personal data in the case referred to in paragraph 3 makes it impossible to fulfill the activities of point 1.

5. REPORTING.

The personal data will be stored at the company headquarters and communicated only to persons responsible for the performance of services needed for the proper management of the employment relationship, with the protection of the rights guaranteed. The data may be processed within the company's staff for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned in point 1 and outside the company in particular to: consultants and professionals including associations, banks and credit institutions , insurance companies, relatives of the police, armed forces, chambers of commerce, constitutional bodies or constitutional significance, public bodies.

6. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.

The personal data is subject to disclosure in the aggregate, anonymous and for statistical purposes; part of the data will be disseminated through publication on the web pages of our website http://www.cartoonclubrimini.com/ and at any time, you have the right to obtain from the data controller to process the cancellation or processing of such data, in following art. 7 below;

7. RIGHTS OF.

Art.7, T.U., gives the exercise of certain rights, including the right to obtain from the owner confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and their providing in an intelligible form; You have the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied to the processing, the identity of the holder and the updating, rectification and integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the holder has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data.

8. DATA PROCESSOR.

The owner of the processing of personal data is the International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, located in Via Circonvallazione Occidentale, 58 - 47921 - Italy.
The controller of personal data is the International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics.
Tel (+39) 0541 784193
Fax (+39) 0541 780534
info@cartoonclub.it

Share

Select language